boy_crazy888 (boy_crazy888) wrote,
boy_crazy888
boy_crazy888

  • Mood:
  • Music:

surveys that i did cuz i was bored, and then maybe i'll update!

*. . . W O U L D Y O U R A T H E R . . .*
1) pierce your nose or tongue? Tongue ;)
2) be serious or be funny? Funny!
3) drink whole or skim milk? whole!

* . . . A R E Y O U . . .*
4) simple or complicated? Depends on the situation

* . . . D O Y O U P R E F E R . . . *
5) flowers or angels? Flowers?
6) grey or gray? gray
7) color or black-and-white photos? Black and white hands down
8) lust or love? love
9) sunrise or sunset? sunset
10) M&Ms or Skittles? Depends on if I want something fruity or chocolatey
11) rap or rock? Eh…rock, but I listen to both
12) staying up late or waking up early? staying up late
13) TV or radio? radio
15) eating apples or oranges? If clementines count as oranges, then oranges

* . . . A N S W E R T R U T H F U L L Y . . . *
16) Do you have a crush?: possibly… : p
17) Who is it? Eric, marcus, shaun….lmao jk <3Richie<3

* . . . D O Y O U P R E F E R . . . *
18) being hot or cold? I’m a sissy when I’m cold, but I’m bitchier when I’m hot…?
19) tall or short members of the opposite sex? Taller than me, which is very rare
20) sun or moon? moon
21) emeralds or rubies? rubies
22) left or right? right
23) having 10 acquaintances or 1 best friend? 1 best friend
24) sun or rain? i love the rain, especially when it’s sunny and raining…so both lol
25) vanilla ice cream or chocolate ice cream? chocolate
7) green beans or carrots? Green beans
28) ...low fat or fat free? Low fat

* . . . M I S C E L L A N E O U S . . . *
29) What is your biggest fear in the world? I honestly don’t know
30) Kids or no kids? kids
31) Cat or dog? dog
32) Half empty or half full? half full
33) Mustard or ketchup? ketchup
34) Hard cover books or soft cover books? hard cover
35) Newspaper or magazine? magazine
36) Sandals or sneakers? sneakers...they are SOOO much sexier… I didn’t wear flip flops once this summer
37) Wonder or amazement? amazement
38) Red ...car or white ...car? red
39) Happy and poor or sad and rich? happy and poor
40) Singing or dancing? I love singing, but dancing with Richard is the best feeling in the world…
41) Hugging or kissing? Depends on how horny I am
42) Corduroy or plain? Plain
43) Happy or sad? Happy! DUH!
45) Blondes, brunettes? Blondes hehe they are way funnier

* . . . A B O U T Y O U . . . *
What time is it? 10:23 PM
Nicknames: hell raiser, helanor, HELMOR
Names and ages of siblings? Danny- 21, Michael- 14, Cullen- 12
Pets? 1 doggie
Height? 5'10 and 1/2
Eye color? Pretty blue

Hair color? Blonde/brunette/red
Piercing(s)? my ears

* . . . W H A T D O Y O U W A N T . . .*
Where do you want to live? Maine or Canada with my <3 Richie <3
How many kids do you want? Hehe, well according to drunk richie “3 kids- 2 boys and one girl…” lmao <3
What kind of job do you want? DREAM: model/singer, GOAL: Pediatrician, SETTLE FOR: nurse
Do you want to get married? DUH!

* . . . W H I C H I S B E T T E R . . . *
2 doors or 4 (on a car)? Depends…are you trying to look hot or are you trying to figure out how many people your trying to fit in your car?
Coffee or ice cream? ice cream
Shampoo or conditioner? conditioner
Bridges or tunnels? bridges
One pillow or two? 2

* . . . F A V O R I T E S . . . *
Salad dressing? Italian/ranch
Color of socks? white
Food? Fried chicken…
Color? orange
Non-alcoholic drink? Apple juice  lol yeah I know I’m a 3 year old

* . . . R A N D O M . . . *
1 MINUTE AGO: I was on the phone with richie telling him that he coulnd’t get off the phone
1 DAY AGO: I was looking hot going to my cousin’s black and white party
1 WEEK AGO: I was probably out pat curfew and my parents were cussing me out…something along those lines lol
1 YEAR AGO: I didn’t know the love of my life…<3
I HURT: mike desmond
I LOVE: Richard Joseph with all my heart…
I HATE: stupid people at my school and at my work…and just stupid people in general
I HOPE: me and richie are together as long as he says we are going to be
I FEEL: so amazingly happy with my life right now
I LISTEN: to Christmas music right now!
I DRIVE: a 95 Lexus ES300 BITCHES!
I MISS: talking on the phone with Richie…because he made me get off b/c he’s going to sleep and I wanted to talk on the phone late tonight 
I LEARNED: that you can fall in love at a young age and mean it!
I KNOW: that school is gonna suck tomorrow and I think I have to work which will make the day suck in general
I WANT: to be in Richie’s arms falling asleep right now!
I NEED: money!
Current Clothes: work clothes and my fishnets on underneath because richie and I are FREEKS
Current Mood: tired
Current Music: carrie underwood! She’s so fucking amazing!
Current Taste: novacaine YUM!
Current ...Hair: up for once this week, with my little bang down in the front lol
Current Annoyance: my dog keeps walking in and out of the room!
Current Smell: richie’s hoodie <3
Current thing I should be doing: sleeping probably
Current Desktop Picture: a stupid XBOX 360 thing that my bro put on there
Current Favorite Show: that 70’s show
Current Book: If Cosmo counts as a book lol
Current Movie In DVD: Grind!
Current Refreshment: orange juice with ice….yay!


Opposite Sex
||1|| Guitar or Drum Player – who the fuck is my boyfriend again?! Lol the sickest guitarist in DE!
||2|| Skater or Surfer – eh…if I had to choose…surfer I guess
||3|| Brown or Blue Eyes – well it depends on if it’s a pretty blue or not, but I’ve decided that shaun, michael, and richie all have the prettiest eyes I have EVER seen…so brown lol
||4|| Blonde or Brunette – brunette, hands down
||5|| Brains or Looks (Be honest!) – I wont go out with a dumb ass….wait…lol uh…brains, but looks are nice too!


Food -
||6|| Cheeseburger or Hotdog – cheeseburger!!!!
||7|| Pie or Cake – cake- as long as it’s chocolate
||8|| Apple or Banana – apple
||9|| Coke or Pepsi – uh…coke cuz I like the color red?
||10|| Chicken or Beef – depends on my mood…beef?
||11|| Oreos or Chips Ahoy – OREOS!!!
||12|| Pancakes or Waffles – waffles!
||13|| Chocolate or Vanilla – Chocolate maniac right here!
||14|| Strawberry or Cherry – strawberry!
||15|| Watermelon or Cantaloupe – cantaloupe!
||16|| Potato or Macaroni Salad – Potato- as long as it’s my mom-mom’s
||17|| Wheat or White – white!
||18|| Tic Tacs or Altoids – tic tacs!
||19|| Sausage or Bacon - bacon!
||20|| Sour Cream and Chives or BBQ – considering I gagged at the first one….BBQ!

Sports -
||26|| Baseball or Football – football…cuz of richie I guess?
||27|| Swim or Track – swim- I could never do track
||28|| Tennis or Golf – tennis!
||29|| Skiing or Sledding – sledding, hands down!
||30|| Bicycling or Jogging – bicycling

Stores/Restaurants -
||31|| McDonalds or Burger King – Good old Mickey D’s!
||32|| JC Penny's or Sears – JC Penney’s!
||33|| Walmart or Target – Target- but only if you say it like a french person hehehe
||34|| Trophy's or TGI Fridays – TGI Friday’s <3 homecoming!
||35|| Albertson's or Vons – hmm well I know someone named Von…so…Von’s!

Clothes
||36|| Pants or Shorts – shorts- even tho I never wear them hehe..i like my legs!
||36|| Zip-Up or Pull-Over Sweatshirt - pull-over…zip ups are like a tease and very annoying!
||37|| Dresses or Skirts – awww I like dresses, but I like mini skirts tooo!
||38|| Mittens or Gloves – who the FUCK wears mittens?
||40|| Ball cap or Beanie – ball cap…I think beanies make people’s heads look like penises

Names -
||41|| Bob or Bill – Bob- that’s my dad!
||42|| Jessica or Jennifer - Jessica
||43|| Aaron or Erin – Aaron for a boy and Erin for a girl
||44|| Carrie or Kari – CARRIE- awww like carrie underwood
||45|| Todd or Tom - Todd
||46|| Lynn or Lee – I don’t like either to be honest
||47|| Sarah or Susie - Sarah
||48|| Jack or John - Jack
||49|| Lisa or Linda - Lisa

Music -
||51|| Punk or Rock – rock I guess?
||52|| Country or Bubble Gum Pop – country <3 Carrie
||53|| Rap or Techno – hehe rap….but richie loves techno
||54|| Britney Spears or Christina Aguilera – Christina can sing her fuckin ass off!
||55|| *N Sync or Backstreet Boys – BSB baby me and Krizisten all the way!
||56|| Korn or Staind – Staind
||57|| Limp Bizkit or Linkin Park – Linkin Park….yeah!
||58|| Guitar or Drums – guitar!!!! Duh!
||59|| Piano or Violin – piano!

TV -
||61|| Dawson's Creek or 7th Heaven – 7th heaven is the shit!
||62|| Angel or Buffy the Vampire Slayer- Angel cuz he’s hot
||63|| Law and Order or The Practice – Law and Order
||64|| Spy TV or Candid Camera – Candid Camera even tho it doesn’t come on anymore
||65|| Smallville or Charmed – Smallville b/c of Tom Welling, OF COURSE!!

Cinema -
||66|| Bruce Willis or Kevin Costner – Kevin Costner
||67|| Jennifer Love Hewitt or Neve Campbell - Jennifer Love Hewitt
||68|| Aladdin or Lion King – as much as I want to say Aladdin cuz richie is a sexy version, the lion king was one of my favies!
||69|| Snow White or Sleeping Beauty – snow white…I’ve never stayed awake long enuff to watch the other one
||70|| Comedy or Drama – comedy haha
||71|| Horror or Science Fiction – horror?
||72|| Scream or I Know What You Did Last Summer – scream…haven’t seen the other one
||73|| Not Another Teen Movie or Scary Movie – scary movie
||74|| Titanic or Pearl Harbor – pearl harbor! Josh hartnett AND ben affleck?! Oh fuck leo dicaprio!
||75|| The Mask or Ace Ventura – the mask hehe!

Computer/Video Games -
||76|| AOL or MSN - AOL
||77|| Dogpile or Google - google
||78|| Mac or PC – pc
||79|| PS2 or N64 – Love them both!
||80|| Mario Brothers or Zelda - mario brothers

School -
||81|| Pen or Pencil- pen
||82|| English or History- english
||83|| Math or Science – both!
||84|| Home Economics or Woodshop – home ec
||85|| Backpack or Messenger Bag – I have to use a back pack but messenger bags are cute!

Animals -
||86|| Cat or Dog - dog
||87|| Fish or Hamster - fish
||88|| Tiger or Lion – tigers are pretty
||89|| Butterfly or Lady Bug - butterfly
||90|| Seals or Otters – seals- but only the fuzzy white ones

Products -
||91|| Tide or Gain - tide
||92|| Herbal Essences or Suave – suave- it’s cheap and it smells good
||93|| Dove or Irish Spring - Dove
||94|| A-JAX or 409 – 409 bitches!

Other -
||96|| John Saul or Steven King – Steven King
||97|| Chocolate or Roses – Chocolate cuz I’m a fat ass but roses are prettier
||98|| Toyota or Ford – well I have an ‘overpriced toyota’ aka lexi the lexus
||99|| Paper or Plastic – paper- it’s more efficient!
||100|| Necklace or Bracelet – necklaces are pretty!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 1 comment